Caralluma Fimbriata

Sokotran-Caralluma-Blüte einer Kaktuspflanze auf der Insel Sokotra, Jemen
Kategorien: Medizinalpflanze

Caralluma adscendens
18464.Asclepiadaceae - Caralluma fimbriata.jpg
1832 botanical illustration of C. fimbriata, a synonym of Caralluma adscendens
Scientific classification edit
Kingdom:Plantae
Clade:Tracheophytes
Clade:Angiosperms
Clade:Eudicots
Clade:Asterids
Order:Gentianales
Family:Apocynaceae
Genus:Caralluma
Species:
C. adscendens
Binomial name
Caralluma adscendens
Synonyms
  • Boucerosia adscendens (Roxb.) Wall.
  • Caralluma attenuata Wight
  • Caralluma fimbriata Wall.

Caralluma adscendens is a succulent plant in the family Apocynaceae. Its distribution ranges from India and Sri Lanka through the Arabian peninsula to North Africa and the Sahel.

« Zurück zum Glossar-Index
Vorheriger ArtikelFingerwurzel
Nächster ArtikelGuarana