Campanilla rastrera

Floración de la campanilla azul (Campanula rapunculoides) en el campo (jardín). Preciosa campanilla azul.

Campanula rapunculoides

Campanula rapunculoides
Creeping Bellflower, Ottawa.jpg
Campanula rapunculoides, Ottawa, Ontario
Scientific classification edit
Kingdom:Plantae
Clade:Tracheophytes
Clade:Angiosperms
Clade:Eudicots
Clade:Asterids
Order:Asterales
Family:Campanulaceae
Genus:Campanula
Species:
C. rapunculoides
Binomial name
Campanula rapunculoides
Synonyms

Campanula rapunculoides, known by the common names creeping bellflower, or rampion bellflower, is a perennial herbaceous plant of the genus Campanula, belonging to the family Campanulaceae. In some parts of North America, it is an extremely invasive species.

« Volver al índice del glosario
Artículo anteriorÁrbol Diesel
Artículo siguienteOrquídea