Columbo américain

Frasera caroliniensis

Frasera caroliniensis
Frasera caroliniensis.jpg
Scientific classification edit
Kingdom:Plantae
Clade:Tracheophytes
Clade:Angiosperms
Clade:Eudicots
Clade:Asterids
Order:Gentianales
Family:Gentianaceae
Genus:Frasera
Species:
F. caroliniensis
Binomial name
Frasera caroliniensis
Synonyms

Swertia caroliniensis (Walter) Kuntze

Frasera caroliniensis, commonly known as American columbo or yellow gentian, is a herbaceous perennial of the gentian family Gentianaceae found in the deciduous forest of Southern Ontario and throughout the eastern and southeastern United States. It was previously known as Swertia caroliniensis.

« Retour à l'index du glossaire
Article précédentAgarwood
Article suivantCalamansi