Capirona

Catégories : Plantes médicinales
For the South American tree with the scientific name Capirona, see Capirona

Capirona, Mulateiro
Calycophyllum spruceanum.jpg
Calycophyllum spruceanum in the Amazon Rainforest of Ecuador
Scientific classification
Kingdom:
Phylum:
(unranked):
(unranked):
Order:
Family:
Subfamily:
Tribe:
Genus:
Species:
C. spruceanum
Binomial name
Calycophyllum spruceanum
(Benth.) K.Schum.
Synonyms
  • Calycophyllum spruceanum f. brasiliensis K.Schum.
  • Calycophyllum spruceanum f. peruvianum K.Schum.
  • Eukylista spruceana Benth.

Calycophyllum spruceanum (common name: capirona), is a canopy tree indigenous from the Amazon rainforest.

« Retour à l'index du glossaire
Article précédentL'arbre de Renaco
Article suivantBuriti