Campanule rampante

Campanule rampante (Campanula rapunculoides) bleue en fleur dans le champ (jardin). Belle campanule rampante bleue.

Campanula rapunculoides

Campanula rapunculoides
Creeping Bellflower, Ottawa.jpg
Campanula rapunculoides, Ottawa, Ontario
Scientific classification edit
Kingdom:Plantae
Clade:Tracheophytes
Clade:Angiosperms
Clade:Eudicots
Clade:Asterids
Order:Asterales
Family:Campanulaceae
Genus:Campanula
Species:
C. rapunculoides
Binomial name
Campanula rapunculoides
Synonyms

Campanula rapunculoides, known by the common names creeping bellflower, or rampion bellflower, is a perennial herbaceous plant of the genus Campanula, belonging to the family Campanulaceae.

« Retour à l'index du glossaire
Article précédentArbre diesel
Article suivantOrchidée