Philodendron à feuilles de coeur

Tropical 'Philodendron Hederaceum Micans' houseplant with heart shaped leaves with velvet texture in gray flower pot on coffee table

Philodendron hederaceum

Philodendron hederaceum
Philodendron scandens subsp oxycardium2.jpg
Scientific classification edit
Kingdom:Plantae
Clade:Tracheophytes
Clade:Angiosperms
Clade:Monocots
Order:Alismatales
Family:Araceae
Genus:Philodendron
Species:
P. hederaceum
Binomial name
Philodendron hederaceum
Varieties

Philodendron hederaceum var. hederaceum
Philodendron hederaceum var. kirkbridei
Philodendron hederaceum var. oxycardium

Synonyms
  • Philodendron cuspidatum
    K. Koch & C. D. Bouché
  • Philodendron micans
    K. Koch
  • Philodendron scandens
    K. Koch & Sello

Philodendron hederaceum, the heartleaf philodendron (syn. Philodendron scandens) is a species of flowering plant in the family Araceae, native to Central America and the Caribbean.

« Retour à l'index du glossaire
Article précédentLiège de l'Amour
Article suivantFougère de Boston