Achillée millefeuille musquée

Musk millefeuille is a creeping perennial plant that grows wild in the Italian Alps. It is well known to have a high antioxidant potential and to be a really good natural seasoning and flavoring. Also used to make infusion.

Caractéristiques

Nom scientifique
Achillea moschata or Achillea erba-rotta.

Partie de plante utilisée
Leave and Flower.

Propriétés médicinales

Utilisation principale : Digestion.

Effets curatifs

        • Perte d'appétit
        • Crampes menstruelles
        • Digestive disorders

Méthode d'application

        • Oralement

 

Synonymes :
Le myriophylle à feuilles simples

Achillea erba-rotta
Asteraceae - Achillea erba-rotta-1.JPG
Flowers of Achillea erba-rotta
Scientific classification edit
Kingdom:Plantae
Clade:Tracheophytes
Clade:Angiosperms
Clade:Eudicots
Clade:Asterids
Order:Asterales
Family:Asteraceae
Genus:Achillea
Species:
A. erba-rotta
Binomial name
Achillea erba-rotta
Synonyms
  • Achillea cuneifolia Lam.
  • Achillea haussknechtiana Asch.
  • Achillea herba-rota All.
  • Achillea herba-rotta Vill.
  • Achillea morisiana Rchb.
  • Ptarmica erba-rotta (All.) DC.
Close-up of a flowers, lateral view

Achillea erba-rotta, common name simple leaved milfoil, is a perennial flowering plant of the genus Achillea, belonging to the sunflower family.

« Retour à l'index du glossaire
Article précédentSapin d'argent
Article suivantCatechu